AS PER 1ST STATUES (2014) OF THE KAZI NAZRUL UNIVERSITY, ASANSOL CHAPTER XII, CLUASE NO. 124(3) THE FOLLOWING SUB-COMMITTEE AND ADVISORY COMMITTEES HAVE BEEN FORMED BY THE GOVERNING BODY OF TDB COLLEGE. 

COMMITTEES
<
Committee Name
Name of The Members
Description and Designation
DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY
COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty  Convener
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Dr. Amitava Nayek Member
Mr. Abhijit Chatterjee Member
Dr. Rajashree Bose Member
Dr. Sharbani Banerjee Member
Dr. Sandip Sen Member
Mr. Milan Mukherjee Member
Mr. Panchanan Oraon Member
Mr. Sudipta Chatterjee Member
RESEARCH
&
DEVELOPMENT CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Sharbani Banerjee Convener
Dr. Shreyasi Gupta Member
Dr. Ritam Mukherjee Member
Dr. Md. Shafquat Kamal Member
Dr. Sabera Khatoon Member
Dr. Ganesh Rajak Member
Dr. Angana Ghoshal Member
Dr. Puja Dey Member, Associate Professor of Physics, KNU
Dr. Sasadhar Majhi Member
Dr. Sarbendu Bikash Dhar Member
Dr. Susmita Das Member
FINANCE
SUB-COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Principal
Dr. Puja Dey Member, Associate Professor of Physics, KNU
Dr. Falguni Mukherjee University Nominee, GB & Member
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Teachers’ Representative & Member
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Teachers’ Representative & Member
Dr. Amitava Nayek Teachers’ Representative & Member
ACADEMIC
COMMITTEE
Dr.  Asish Kumar Dey Chairman & Convener
Coordinators of all departments (UG & PG) Member
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Angana Ghoshal Convener
Dr. Sabera Khatoon Member
Dr. Sudipta Saha Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
Mr. Damrupani Bhattacharyya Member
Ms. Rimon Saha Member
Dr. Babita Sahoo Member
Mrs. Sarathi Badyakar Member
Mr. Sudipta Chatterjee Member
Student Member Vacant
CAREER COUNSELING
CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Prakash Kumar Das Convener
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay Member
Dr. Ritam Mukherjee Member
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh Member
Mr. Damrupani Bhattacharyya Member
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Soren Member
Mr. Molay Kumar Ruidas Member
Dr. Shreyasi Gupta Member
Mr. Mrinal Kanti Mandal Member
Ms. Sumbul Nasim Member
Mr. Soumen Purakait Member
Dr. Dipankar Oraw Member
Dr. Jairam Kr Paswan Member
Mr. Dibyendu Mondal Member
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar Member
Dr. Rajashree Bose Member
Student Member Vacant
DISCIPLINARY
AND
ANTI RAGGING CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Milan Mukherjee Convener
Dr. Susmita Das Member
Dr. Alik Kumar Mukherjee Member
Mr. Partha Mondal Member
Dr. Sumanta Mallick Member
Mr. Sujit Malick Member
Mrs. Mayurakshi Das Member
Dr. Dipankar Oraw Member
Dr. Mehjabeen Member
Mr. Ajahar Islam Member
Mr. Asish Kumar Gorai Member
Dr. Sasadhar Majhi Member
Ms.  Baby Mondal Member
Student Member Vacant
BOYS’ HOSTEL
COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Partha Mandal Hostel Superintendent
Dr. Alik Kumar Mukherjee Member
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Member
Sk. Md. Fakruddin Member
Dr. Dipankar Oraw Member
Mr. Mrinal Kanti Mandal Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
Dr. Srimonta Chatterjee Member
STUDENTS' WELFARE
AND
STIPEND COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Bholanath Mondal Convener
Dr. Rajarshi Bikash Kundu Member
Mr. Sujit Malik Member
Mr. Nizamuddin Ahmed Member
Mr. Partha Mandal Member
Dr. Sumanta Mallick Member
Mrs. Ishita Pal Member
Dr. Soumitra Sarkar Member
Dr. Soumen Saha Member
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh Member
Dr. Sisir Lohar Member
Dr. Manjula Sharma Member
Dr. Deepashree Mondal Member
Mr. Dibyendu Mandal Member
Dr. Ganesh Rajak Member
Dr. Md. Shamsher Alam Member
Dr. Srimonta Chatterjee Member
Dr. A.H.M. Abdul Wasey Member
Mr. Jitendra Nath Mahato Member
BOYS' COMMON ROOM
COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Bholanath Mondal Convener
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh Member
Dr. Sumanta Mallick Member
Mr. Sujit Mallick Member
Mr. Prabir Sen Member
Dr. Jairam Kr Paswan Member
Mr. Asish Chandra Gorai Member
Mr. Parsal Kisku Member
Dr. Sasadhar Majhi Member
Mr. Jitendra Nath Mahato Member
Mr. Molay Kumar Ruidas Member
Mr. Nizammudin Ahmed Member
GIRLS' COMMON ROOM
COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Rajashree Bose Convener
Mrs. Rimon Saha Member
Mrs. Ishita Paul Member
Dr. Kasturi Joddar Member
Mrs. Aditi Gain Member
Ms. Sumbul Nasim Member
Mrs. Mayurakshi Das Member

CANTEEN MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING COMMITTEE

Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Joyesh Rajguru Convener
Mr. Partha Mandal Member
Dr. Md. Shamsher Alam Member
Dr. Manjula Sharma Member
Mrs. Aditi Gain Member
Mrs. Rakhi Chowdhury Member
Dr. Kasturi Joddar Member
Mr. Mrinal Kanti Mandal Member
Dr. Debjit Das Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
Dr. Soumitra Sarkar Member
Mr. Soumen Purkait Member
Mr. Jitendra Nath Mahato Member
Mr. Subhajeet Singh Sardar Member
Mr. Uday Shankar Chatterjee Member
QUARTERS ALLOTMENT, MAINTENANCE,
AND
CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Milan Mukherjee Convener
Dr. Alik Kumar Mukherjee Member
Dr. Dipankar Oraw Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
Dr. Shafquat Kamal Member
Dr. Monalisa Bhattacharyya Member
Mr. Dibyendu Mondal Member
Ms. Arunima Karmakar Member
Mr. Uday Shankar Chatterjee Member
Mr. Ashim Majhi Member
Mr. Subodh Bhaqat Member
TENDER & PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Convener
Dr. Sudipta Saha (Bursar) Member
Mr. Milan Mukherjee Member
Mr. Anup Bhattacharjee Member
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Dr. Sarbendu Bikash Dhar Member
Mr. Abhijit Chatterjee Member
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay Member
Dr. Gurupada Das Member
Mr. Sudipta Chatterjee Member
Mr. Panchanan Oraon Member
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Librarian
(a) Dr. Alik Kumar Mukherjee
(b) Mr. Dibyendu Mondal
Convener
All UG & PG department Coordinators Member
COLLEGE ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey
Chairman
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty
Convener
Water Management Team
Dr. Koushik Dutta
Mr. Pintu Ghosh
Mr. Jayanta Kumar Mandal
Mr. Surajit Kundu
 
Member
Member
Member
Member
Energy Conservation Team
Dr. Batu Ghosh
Mr. Parsal Kisku
Mr. Surajit Kundu
 
Member
Member
Member
Waste and E-waste Management Team
Dr. Soumen Saha
Dr. Sanchari Pal
Dr. Batu Ghosh
Mr. Parsal Kisku
 
Member
Member
Member
Member
Green Area Management Team
Dr. Amitava Nayek
 
Member
Biodiversity Mapping of Fauna (Birds, Amphibians, Reptiles, and Insects) Team
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar
Dr. Ipsita Saha
Mr. Pintu Ghosh
 
 
Member
Member
Member
LEAVE COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman & Convener
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Member
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Dr. Amitava Nayek Member
Mr. Panchanan Oraon Member
PENSION AND SERVICE BOOK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Convener
Dr. Rajarshi Bikas Kundu Member
Dr. Susmita Das Member
Dr. Deepashree Mondal Member
Mr. Damrupani Bhattacharyya Member
Mr. Asish Chandra Gorai Member
Dr. Debjit Das Member
Mr. Panchanan Oraon Member
CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Rajashree Bose Convener
Dr. Ritam Mukherjee Member
Dr. Suma Dawn Member
Dr. Susmita Das Member
Dr. Arijit Ghosh Member
Mrs. Sutanuka Shaw Member
Ms. Mayurakshi Das Member
Dr. Batu Ghosh Member
Dr. Sanchari Pal Member
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar Member
Dr. Sabera Khatoon Member
Dr. Manjula Sharma Member
UGC COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman & Convener
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Member
Dr. Arun Mukherjee Member
Ms. Arunima Karmakar Member
Mr. Milan Mukherjee Member
Dr. Amitava Nayek Member
ELECTION COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman & Convener
 Dr. Sudipta Saha (Bursar) Member
Dr. Amitava Nayek Member
Mr. Mobinul Islam Member
Dr. Ganesh Rajak Member
Dr. Angana Ghosal Member
Dr. Kasturi Joddar Member
Mr. Ajahar Islam Member
Mr. Moloy Kumar Ruidas Member
Mr. Subhajeet Singh Sardar Member
Mr.  Sudipta Chatterjee Member
INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (ICC)
Mrs. Shampa Gupta Convener
Dr. Susmita Das Member
Dr. Sharbani Banerjee Member
Dr. Monalisa Bhattacharyya Member
Dr. Shreyasi Gupta Member
Dr. Sanchari Pal Member
Dr. Piyali Mitra Member
Dr. Ipshita Saha Member
Mrs. Sarmistha Joddar Member
Ms. Baby Mondal Member
Dr. Shahana Khatun Member
Mrs. Sarathi Badyakar Member
Student Member Vacant
WEBSITE MANAGEMENT
AND
MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Amitava Nayek Convener
Mr. Damrupani Bhattacharya Member
Dr. Deepashree Mondal Member
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar Member
Mr. Surajit Kundu Member
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh Member
Mr. Dibyendu Mondal Member
Dr. Debjit Das Member
Dr. Soumitra Sarkar Member
PAY-PACKET, SALARY
&
ARREAR POSTING COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Sudipta Saha (Bursar) Convener
Dr. Shaquat Kamal Member
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Mr. Soumen Purkait Member
Dr. Gurupada Das Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
Mr. Sudipta Chatterjee Member
SEMINAR COMMITTEE
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Angana Ghosal Convener
Ms. Sumbul Nasim Member
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay Member
Dr. Ritam Mukherjee Member
Dr. A. H. M. Abdul Wasey Member
Mrs. Rakhi Chowdhury Member
Dr. Debjit Das Member
Dr. Soumen Saha Member
Dr. Sanchari Pal Member
Dr. Shafquat Kamal Member
Dr. Jairam Kr Paswan Member
Dr. Piyali Mitra Member
Dr. Shreyasi Gupta Member
SOCIAL OUTREACH PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE (JIYONKATHI)
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mrs. Shampa Gupta Convener
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Member
Dr. Ritam Mukherjee Member
Dr. Susmita Das Member
Mrs. Rimon Saha Member
Dr. Wasim Alam Member
SC/ST/MINORITY CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Amitava Nayek Convener
Mr. Pankaj Soren Member
Ms. Sumbul Nasim Member
Dr. Sabera Khatoon Member
Mr. Subhajeet Singh Sardar Member
Mr. Molay Kumar Ruidas Member
Mr. Partha Mandal Member
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar Member
EXAMINATION CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Dr. Parimal Kumar Das Convener
Doctor Member
Four Faculty Members (Nominated by Teachers’ Council) Member
Two Non-Teaching Stuffs (Nominated by Principal) Member
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairperson
Mr. Mobinul Islam Teacher Member
Dr. Swapan Kumar Roy Teacher Member
Dr. Suma Dawn Teacher Member
Dr. Md. Shafquat Kamal Teacher Member
Ms. Arunima Karmakar Teacher Member
Dr. Sudipta Saha Teacher Member
Dr. Sarbendu Bikash Dhar Teacher Member
Dr. Batu Ghosh Teacher Member
Dr. Gurupada Das Teacher Member
Dr. Arijit Ghosh Teacher Member
Dr. Arun Mukherjee Teacher Member
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh Teacher Member
Dr. A. H. M. Abdul Wasey Teacher Member
Mr. Sudipta Chatterjee Member from Management
Mr. Panchanan Oraon Member from Management
Dr. Apurba Ratan Ghosh Stakeholder
Mr. Jyotirmay Kanjilal Local Society
Mr. Biswanath Banerjee Local Society
Mr. Rohit Khaitan Industrialist
Mr. Santosh Pathak Alumni Member
Mr. Sarash Hasan Alumni Member
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay Coordinator
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Dr. Utpalendu Ghosh President
Dr. Ganesh Rajak Vice-President
Mr. Mrinal Kanti Mondal Vice-President
Mr. Anup Bhattacharyya Vice-President
Dr. Manjula Sharma Vice-President
Mr. Monojit Banerjee Secretary
Mr. Kalyan Banerjee Joint-Secretary
Dr. Jairam Kr Paswan Joint-Secretary
Mr. Bappa Ghosal Joint-Secretary
Mr. Sabyasachi Chatterjee Joint-Secretary
Mr. Pintu Ghosh Joint-Secretary
Mr. Souradip De Joint-Secretary
Mr. Rana Bhattacharyya Joint-Secretary
Dr. Ramprasad Samanta Joint-Secretary
Dr. Prakash Kumar Das Treasurer
Mr. Sushanta Mondal Joint-Treasurer
BIRDWATCHER CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay IQAC Coordinator
Dr. Deepjay Sarkar Joint-Convener
Mr. Prabir Sen Joint-Convener
Dr. Angana Ghosal Member
Dr. Shreyasi Gupta Member
Ms. Sumbul Nasim Member
Dr. Deepashree Mondal Member
Mr. Pintu Ghosh Member
Mr. Shubhashis Kumar Chandra Member
Mr. Sushanta Mondal Member
Mr. Sutanu Das Member
Mr. Indrajit Mondal Member
Mr. Biswajit Paul Student Member
Ms. Ankita Guin Student Member
BASUNDHARA CELL
Dr. Asish Kumar Dey Chairman
Mr. Arunabha Bandyopadhyay IQAC Coordinator
Dr. Subrata Chakraborty Convener
Dr. Sarbendu Bikash Dhar Member
Dr. Sumanta Mallick Member
Dr. Dipankar Oraw Member
Dr. Arijit Ghosh Member
Mr. Jayanta Kumar Mandal Member
Mrs. Mayurakshi Das Member
Dr. Ipsita Saha Member
Dr. Piyali Mitra Member
Mr. Monojit Banerjee Member
Mr. Surajit Kundu Member